Barbados Plantation History

[Click on parishes below to jump to that parish's information.]

plantation navigation Click on Parish

ST. ANDREW
BAWDEN, ST. ANDREW
1650  JOHN PARRIS – 247 acres
1674  JOHN BAWDEN AND JOHN SPARKE
1690  TIMOTHY THORNHILL
1694  REYNOLD ALLEYNE
1800  JOHN GAY ALLEYNE
BAXTERS, ST. ANDREW
1671 b.b. Sir John Yeamans, William Cox, William Dottinge, Reynold Kelsall
1671  JAMES HARDING TO JOHN MERRICKE – 281 acres
1685  WILLIAM MERRICKE – 420 Acres
1691  WILLIAM DOTTIN
1704  JOHN DOTTIN
1826  JOHN A. BECKLES
1820  JAMES DOTTIN MAYCOCK
BELLEPLAINE,  ST. ANDREW
1817  JOHN MARSHALL MORRIS
BOSCOBELLE aka JEEVES, ST. ANDREW & ST. PETER
1721  JOHN JEEVES
1757  HENRY BISHOP
1817  JOHN MARSHALL MORRIS
1820  JAMES THOMAS ROGERS AND WILLIAM MARSHALL MORRIS – 250 acres
BRUCE VALE, ST. ANDREW
1817  WILLIAM MURRAY
CHALKY MOUNT, ST. ANDREW
1680  BARTHOLOMEW REECE
1803  THOMAS WILLIAMS & JOHN PARROT DEVONISH TO   DAVID HALL
CRAB HILL, ST. ANDREW
1817  THOMAS CADOGAN
GREGGS, ST. ANDREW
1715  JOHN WHETSTONE
1817  JOSEPH LOWE
1844  JAMES HOLDER ALLEYNE
GREENLAND, ST. ANDREW
1717  ABEL DOTTIN
1783  ABEL ROUS DOTTIN
1825  JOHN RYCROFT BEST – 403 acres
LAKES, ST. ANDREW
1817  ELIZABETH S. VAUGHAN
MALLARDS, ST. ANDREW
1820  EDWARD LAKE HINDS
MERRICKS,  ST. ANDREW AND ST. PETER
1674  JOHN MERRICK - 266 acres
MORGAN LEWIS, ST. ANDREW
1721  JOHN HANNIS
 MOUNT ALL, ST. ANDREW
1817 SARAH HACKET STRAGHAN – 149 acres
OVERHILL, ST. ANDREW
1659  b.b. Col John Yeamans, Capt Henry Wills, Major Symon Lambert  & b.b. John Foster Clarke
1649  WILLIAM GIBBS TO THOMAS MERRICKE – 130 acres
1659  THOMAS GIBBS  TO RENOLD KELLSALL – 48 acres
                                                 TO ROBERT GIBBS – 20 acres
1675  ROBERT GIBBS
1680  HENRY KELSALL – 105 acres
1736  THOMAS HARRISON
1756  MARY HARRISON WALKE
1800  THOMAS WALKE TO HARRISON WALKE SOBER
PARKES, ST. ANDREW & ST. JOSEPH
1680  JOHN PARKES - 60 acres
1722  PETER PARKES
1775  GEORGE PARKES
1817  WILLIAM M. PAYNE
THE RIVER, ST. ANDREW
1721  CHARLES SANDIFORD
1740  THOMAS HARRISON - 150 acres
1817  JOHN CUMMINS
SCOTIA, ST. ANDREW
1721  JOHN HOTHERSALL
1738  THOMAS HARRISON – 111 acres
1765  JONATHAN WORRELL
SEDGE POND, ST. ANDREW
1735 WILLIAM BRYANT
1765 JONATHAN WORRELL
1817 WILLIAM BRYANT WORRELL
SPRINGHEAD, ST. ANDREW & ST. JAMES
1650  JOHN PARRIS
1663  GEORGE GOSBRIGHT
1674  JOHN SPARKE &  JOHN BAWDEN
1710  GEORGE LILLINGTON
1736  SAMUEL OSBORNE
1778  PHILIP GIBBES - 487 acres
SWANS, ST. ANDREW
1680  JOHN SWAN - 42 acres
1730  HUGH AND ANN SWAN HALL
TURNER HALL,- ST. ANDREW
1666  JOHN TURNER – 421 acres
1680  ABEL ALLEYNE - 316 acres
1768  WILLIAM FITZHERBERT
WALKER’S aka THE HOPE, ST. ANDREW
1662  JUDITH POWREY TO JOHN BARWICK – 100 acres
1680  JOHN FORD - 280 acres
1723  GEORGE WALKER
1861  GEORGE NELSON TAYLOR.

CHRIST CHURCH
ADAMS CASTLE aka WALRONDS, CHRIST CHURCH
1679 DAME FRANCES HACKETT
1680 THOMAS WALROND – 380 acres
1715 JAMES ELLIOTT
1750 THOMAS MAXWELL ADAMS
BALLS, CHRIST CHURCH
1671  RICHARD WILLIAMS
1721  GUY BALL
1785  THOMAS BURTON
1816  JACOB GOODRIDGE
1817  RENN HAMPDEN – 352 acres
BANNATYNE, CHRIST CHURCH
1674  TICKLE HAYES.
1734  THOMASINE BANNATYNE HAYES
1744  CONRADE ADAMS
1843  ROBERT REECE
BENTLEY, CHRIST CHURCH , ST. PHILIP, AND ST. GEORGE
1654  ROBERT HOOPER TO MARTIN BENTLEY.- 100 acres
1721  JOHN BENTLEY
1738  WILLIAM DUKE
1742  HENRY PEERS
1772  FRANCIS FORD
BURKES, CHRIST CHURCH
1839  ROBERT COOPER ASHBY
CALLENDERS, aka BOWCHERS, CHRIST CHURCH
1766  RICHARD CALLENDER
1796 GUNNING BEST  TO ELIZABETH CHRISTIANA BEST CADOGAN
CANEVALE, CHRIST CHURCH
1940s BARBADOS COOPERATIVE BANK LTD.
CHANCERY LANE aka COUCHES aka YARDS, CHRIST CHURCH
1805 b.b.Thomas Best, William Gale, Mary Spence and Stephen Chase – 351 acres
1805  WILLIAM YARD
1817 RENN HAMPDEN
COVERLEY, CHRIST CHURCH
1817 ABEL ROUS DOTTIN
1852  ABEL ROUS DOTTIN – 319 acres
DARLINGTON, CHRIST CHURCH
1847 b.b. Oldbury, Loamfield and Spencers
1847 GEORGE DONOVAN – 142 acres
DURANTS, CHRIST CHURCH
1777 NATHAN DURANT
1790 PHILIP LOVELL – 134 acres
1817 PHILIP LOVELL – 139 acres
1847 PHILIP LOVELL PHILLIPS – 191 acres
EDGECOMBE, CHRIST CHURCH
1847 THOMAS A.R. COX
EGERTON, CHRIST CHURCH & ST. GEORGE
1713  CHARLES EGERTON, 91 acres
1740  JOSEPH THORPE - 115 acres..
1780  MILES BRATHWAITE.
1787  MILES BRATHWAITE -  172 acres.
FAIRVIEW - CHRIST CHURCH
1846  EDWARD WHITEHALL - 116 acres
FAIRY VALLEY, CHRIST CHURCH
b.b. Col. John Frere
1703  ELIZABETH  SEAWELL
1715  MICHAEL TERRILL,.
1798  JOHN BEST TO  JOHN PARRY BEST
1825  THOMAS BEST
1847  THOMAS BEST decd. – 438 acres
FRERE  PILGRIM aka PILGRIM PLACE, CHRIST CHURCH
1680  TOBIAS FRERE – 395 acres
1752  JOHN PILGRIM
1796  EDWARD LASCELLES
1803  WILLIAM SEALY
1817  JOSHUA GITTENS
1847  JOHN RYCROFT BEST – 226 acres
1867  JOHN FITZJOHN BEST
GIBBONS, CHRIST CHURCH
1680  JOAN BISHOP – 202 acres
1829  WILLIAM REECE
GRAEME HALL, CHRIST CHURCH
1828  JACOB BELGRAVE
GREYS, CHRIST CHURCH
HANNAYS, CHRIST CHURCH
1817 ROWLAND BLACKMAN
HANSON, CHRIST CHURCH & ST. PHILIP
1823  MARGARET ANN SIMPSON
1826  JOHN SIMMONS
HOPE, CHRIST CHURCH
1726 b.b Kingsland Plantation
1715 JOHN WHETSTONE 
1726  CONRADE ADAMS – 200 acres
1815 JOHN ALLEN OLTON
1829 ROBERT REECE
1847 ROBERT INCE – 164 acres
KINGSLAND, CHRIST CHURCH
1723 b.b. Thomas Maxwell, Conrade Adams & Richard Callender
1685  NATHANIEL KINGSLAND
1723  NATHANIEL KINGSLAND TO THOMAS APPLEWHAITE
1744 THOMAS APPLEWHAITE TO
SUSANNA APPLEWHAITE FRERE
LOWER GREYS aka FERTILE HALL, CHRIST CHURCH
1680  RICHARD GRAY – 150 acres
1765  BENJAMIN JONES
1817 THOMAS ATKINSON JONES
LOWLANDS, CHRIST CHURCH
1680  JOHN ADAMS  - 192 acres
LOWTHERS, CHRIST CHURCH
1680  EDMOND LEWIS - 214 acres
MAXWELL, CHRIST CHURCH
1680 THOMAS MAXWELL
1694 THOMAS MAXWELL, Jr.  – 170 acres
1803  ELIZABETH BEST BECKLES
        TO THOMAS BEST AND JOHN PARRY BEST HALF SHARES EACH
1816  JOHN SPOONER
1950s BARBADOS COOPERATIVE BANK TO SUNDRY PURCHASERS
MAYNARDS, CHRIST CHURCH
1674  GEORGE OKER. CAREW
1791  PHILIP LOVELL, Snr.
1816  JOHN WALTON.
1817 WILLIAM C. MOORE
NEW CASTLE, CHRIST CHURCH
1798 JOHN BEST TO THOMAS BEST
1816  THOMAS BEST
NEWTON,  CHRIST CHURCH
1680  SAMUEL NEWTON. – 581 acres
1790  JOHN & THOMAS LANE
1817  JOHN LANE
PILGRIM, CHRIST CHURCH
1752  JOHN PILGRIM
1829  WILLIAM REECE
PROVIDENCE, CHRIST CHURCH
1737  THOMAS CAREW TO HENRY PEERS
1764  AMBROSE NILES - 145 acres
1777  VALENTINE JONES -  167 acres
1787  THOMAS ALLEN - 167 acres
RENDEZVOUS, CHRIST CHURCH
1661  JOHN PEERS – 600 acres
1724  CONRAD ADAMS & JOHN SHURLAND – 546 acres
1766  BARBARA SHURLAND HUSBANDS
1796  PHILLIPA HARBIN HOLDER
RIDGE, CHRIST CHURCH
1721  JOHN HOOPER
1757  WILLIAM TROTMAN
1817  FRANCIS FORD
1867  JOHN BEST
ROCKLEY, CHRIST CHURCH
1721  JOSEPH BROWNE
1776  THOMAS WHITTAKER
RYCROFTS, CHRIST CHURCH
1722  RICHARD RYCROFT
1762  HENRIETTA JONES TO THOMAS RYCROFT - 178 acres
1802  THOMAS RYCROFT TO JOHN RYCROFT BEST
1821  JOHN RYCROFT BEST – 224 acres
1867  THOMAS BRIGGS
SAERS, CHRIST CHURCH
1772 THOMAS BEST TO JOHN BEST
1798 JOHN BEST PART OF RESIDUE TO THOMAS BEST
SEARLES AND DAYRELLS, CHRIST CHURCH
1666  DANIEL SEARLE
1680  JOHN SEARLE – 365 acres
1683  TOBIAS FRERE - 400 acres
1814 WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD.
1847  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD – 686 acres
SEAWELL, CHRIST CHURCH
1674  RICHARD SEAWELL
1817  JOHN LANE
SMALL RIDGE,aka SOUTH RIDGE aka MALLONEYS,  CHRIST CHURCH
b.b. John Sullivan, Hon. John Rycroft Best, Sir Francis Ford
1812  JOHN & RENN HAMPDEN – 125 acres
1817  RENN HAMPDEN
1825  JOHN HAMPDEN - 130 acres
SPENCERS, CHRIST CHURCH
1767  MAYNARD MILLER
STAPLE GROVE, CHRIST CHURCH
1661  RICHARD PEERS TO EDWARD PEERS
1723  JOHN PEERS
1724  CONRADE ADAMS & JOHN SHURLAND - 378 acres
 1781  JOSEPH & MARY ELIZABETH ADAMS MAYERS
1820  JOHN POLLARD MAYERS

WALKERS, CHRIST CHURCH
1817 EDWARD A. APPLEWHAITE
WARNERS, CHRIST CHURCH
1680  BENJAMIN SCOTT- 108 acres
1720  EDWARD & ELIZABETH SCOTT WARNER    
WILCOX, CHRIST CHURCH
1721 NICHOLAS WILCOX
1817 JONATHAN TROTMAN
1847 WILLIAM JAMES REECE
1852  JOHN RYCROFT BEST
YARDS, CHRIST CHURCH
1813 MARY BEST LYNCH
YORKSHIRE aka UPPER GREYS,  CHRIST CHURCH
1769 THOMAS BOSTOCK
1785  BENJAMIN BOSTOCK
1811  WILLIAM DRAYTON
1840  BEZSIN KING REECE

ST. GEORGE
ANDREWS & THE RUSSIA, ST. GEORGE, ST. JOSEPH & ST. THOMAS
1680  JONATHAN ANDREWS & THOMAS WARDALL – 140 acres
1739 EDWARD PARRIS
1780 ANTHONY BARKER
1825 THOMAS DRAKE BARKER
APPLEWHAITES, ST. GEORGE
1644  THOMAS ELLICE TO THOMAS APPLEWHAITE - 127 acres
1678  HENRY APPLEWHAITE.
1705  THOMAS APPLEWHAITE
1749  HENRY FRERE.
1817  JONATHAN COBHAM
ASHBURY aka HORNES,  ST. GEORGE
1679 SAMUEL & ELIZABETH HORNE HUSBANDS
1820 JOHN HENRY NURSE AND JOSHUA BUSHELL NURSE
BOARDED HALL, ST. GEORGE
1676  THOMAS ODIARNE TO PAUL LYTE -  216 acres.
1767  SUSANNAH BLACKMAN LYTE
1837  GEORGE BLACKMAN
BRIGHTON, ST. GEORGE
1810  THOMAS BEST – LEASE TO PILES
1848  EYARE PILE TO CONRAD PILE
1864  CONRAD PILE TO GEORGE CLARKE PILE
1865  ROBERT GORDON TO GEORGE CLARKE PILE
BULKELEY, ST. GEORGE
1826 THOMAS CLARKE TROTMAN
CARMICHAEL, ST. GEORGE
1826  THOMAS CLARKE TROTMAN
1856  CHARLES THOMAS ALLEYNE
CHAPPELL, ST. GEORGE
1817  GEORGE CARRINGTON
CONSTANT, ST. GEORGE
1661  CONSTANT SILVESTER
1720  RICHARD WORSHAM
1829 JOHN PRETTYJOHN
COTTAGE, ST. GEORGE
1817  THOMAS YARD
DRAX HALL, ST. GEORGE
1695  HENRY DRAX
EDGECOMBE aka COXS, ST. GEORGE, ST. PHILIP AND CHRIST CHURCH
1725  HOWS, GEORGE.-  78 acres.
1817 CHRISTOPHER BARROW
1847 THOMAS A.R. COX
1897 EDWARD BRATHWAITE SKEETE
ELLESMERE, ST. GEORGE –
1847 LYNCH THOMAS – 120 acres
FAIRVIEW aka MARTIN’S CASTLE, ST. GEORGE
1674  WILLIAM MARTIN TO  TIMOTHY MASCOLL -  200 acres
1704  HENRY PEERS  - 205 acres
1820 JOSEPH MOSELEY PIGGOTT
1829  EDWARD PARRIS.
THE FARM,- ST. GEORGE
1721  JOHN HALL
1817  SAMUEL MCCLURE
GOLDEN RIDGE aka BUTCHERS, ST. GEORGE
1826  WILLIAM THOMAS COX TO
                ROBERT FRANCIS. KING – 199 acres
GREYS, ST. GEORGE
1817 THOMAS ATKINSON JONES
GROVES, ST. GEORGE
1792 BENJAMIN ALLEYNE COX
1817  THOMAS YARD
HALTON, ST. GEORGE
1817 FORSTER CLARKE
HANSON, ST. GEORGE
1817  FORSTER CLARKE
1823 MARGARET ANN SIMPSON
LOCUST HALL, ST. GEORGE
1663  RICHARD HOLDIPP – 400 acres
1694  AVERINA HOLDIP TO ANNA MARIA BANNATYNE
1725  GELASIUS MCMAHON
1769  HENRY THORNHILL
1820  DAVID HALL
1843  WILLIAM ALLEYNE CULPEPPER
MAXWELLS, ST. GEORGE
1817 THOMAS ATKINSON JONES
MOONSHINE HALL, ST. GEORGE
Bounding  Locust Hall
1635  GEORGE BOWYER TO  WILLIAM BYAM – 100 acres
1730   JOHN FRERE.
1825  THOMAS BEST – 168 acres
1828  THOMAS BEST
THE MOUNT aka MIDDLETON’S MOUNT,  ST. GEORGE
1647  JAMES & WILLIAM DRAX – 220 acres
1674  THOMAS MIDDLETON.
1796  EDWIN LASCELLES
NEILS, ST. GEORGE AND ST. MICHAEL
1661  EDWARD CROFTS.
1740  JOHN NEEL.
1817  WILLIAM BRYANT WORRELL
1840  JOHN CASTELLO MONTEFIORE
1879  JAMES BROWNE MAPP
REDLAND, ST. GEORGE
1675  b.b.on E.John Vaughan on S. Jacob Lucie & Francis Smith, on W Thomas Wardall, S. Col John Horne
1683 b.b. Francis Smith, Jacob Lucie and Mrs. Ann Maxwell
1674  JOHN & MARTHA TOPPIN
1675  JOHN TOPPIN TO EDWARD THORNBURGH – 100 acres
RETREAT, ST. GEORGE
1792 BENJAMIN ALLEYNE COX TO
THOMAS AND EDWARD JAMES YARD
ROSE HILL, ST. GEORGE AND ST. JOSEPH
1776  THOMAS WATERMAN
1820  RICHARD CHOLMLEY BRERETON – 66 acres
ROWANS, ST. GEORGE
1680  GEORGE KEYZAR - 104 acres
1695  WILLIAM HUNTE
1780  JOHN ROWAN
1834 RICHARD DEANE
SALTERS, ST. GEORGE
1676 b.b. Col. Christopher Lane, Dr. Neale, Mr. Holloway, John Strode Capt. Smith and Hon. John Willoughby
1674  WILLIAM WRIGHT & RICHARD SALTER
1676  MARGARET & ELIZABETH WRIGHT
1680 RICHARD SALTER – 217 acres
1791 PHILIPPA ELLIOTT HOOPER

SALTRAM, ST. GEORGE
1817 HENRY THORPE
1820  BENJAMIN HINDS – 84 acres
SEDGWICK, ST. GEORGE
1829 WILLIAM YARD PILE
STEPNEY,  ST. GEORGE
1658  THOMAS BATTEN
 1799  ANN JORDAN BATTEN & SUSANNA JORDAN COBHAM
1817  RICHARD COBHAM
1826  RICHARD SKINNER
VALLEY aka MAPPS, ST. GEORGE
1680  CHRISTOPHER LYNE – 272 acres
1715  EDWIN CARTER – 101 acres
1757  HENRY PETER KING TO
MARY KING MAPP
1794  SUSANNAH GOSLING
1804  HENRY TROTMAN
1817  GEORGE CARRINGTON
1825  JAMES MAPP ALLEYNE
1872  HENRY ALLEN ET AL
1908  THOMAS F. CLARKE – 250 acres
WALKERS aka WILLOUGHBYS, ST. GEORGE
1679  ANN WILLOUGHBY – 317 acres
1683  ANN WILLOUGHBY TO .THOMAS GUNNING
1704  THOMAS GUNNING TO ANN & DOROTHY GUNNING
1722  GEORGE WALKER – 347 acres
1788  ANN WILLOUGHBY LUKE TO THOMAS APPLEWHAITE – 262 acres
WINDSOR , ST. GEORGE
1660  MARTIN BENTLEY & ROBERT HOOPER
1738  FRANCES HOOPER
1797  THOMAS GRIFFITH
WOODLAND aka BATES, ST. GEORGE
1662  FRANCIS RAYNES TO BARBARA NEWTON
1680  SARAH NEWTON BATE - 134 acres
1723  GEORGE NEWPORT
1725  JOHN MILLER
1794  BENJAMIN COLLINS
1817  HUMPHREYJONES
WORKMANS aka BRACES,  ST. GEORGE
1720  WILLIAM BRACE
1766  THOMAS PAYNE
1784  THOMAS WORKMAN

 

ST. JAMES
APES HILL, ST. JAMES
1679 RICHARD WALTER
1697  JOHN WALTER
1726 ALEXANDER WALTER – 536 acres
1817 JONATHAN WILLIAM. PERCH
APPLEBY, ST. JAMES
1853  ROBERT JOHN FITT
ARTHUR SEAT, ST. JAMES
1775  JOHN ARTHUR
1829  SAMUEL TAYLOR
BAKERS aka COOPER’S HILL, ST. JAMES
1675  JOHN & HENRY BAKER- 40 acres
1722  WILLIAM GIBBONS - 111 acres
1816  THOMAS WENT
1817  MATTHEW COULTHURST
BLACK JACKS aka SION HILL, ST. JAMES & ST. PETER
1659 b.b. East Capt. William Porter, .West John Lee, North of gully and the sea South Edmond Lane
1699 b.b. Malatiah Holder, James Odiarne, James Harrison, Thomas Kidd & Francis Gamble
1659  JOHN READE TO EDWARD HARRISON & ANTHONY WOODWARD
1679  EDWARD HARRISON & ANTHONY WOODWARD
1699  WILLIAM & ROSAMOND HARRISON BOOTH
1713  ABEL ALLEYNE
1814  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD.
1847  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
1866  JOHN CUTTING PACKER
CARLTON, ST. JAMES
1785  BENJAMIN BOSTOCK
1814  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
1847  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
HOLETOWN aka WALWYNS, ST. JAMES
1735 EDMUND SUTTON
1754 HENRY LASCELLES
1815 WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
HUSBANDS aka JORDANS , ST. JAMES
1671  JOHN REID
1698  BARTHOLOMEW REESE
1728  EDWARD JORDAN
1729  JOSEPH & ANN JORDAN DOTTIN
1736  SAMUEL HUSBANDS & SUSANNA DOTTIN
1817 THOMAS OSTREHAN
1817  THOMAS OSTREHAN
1834  HENRY SEALY
LANCASTER, ST. JAMES AND ST. THOMAS
1766  WILLIAM FORD - 431 acres
1817  JONATHAN A. BECKLES
LASCELLES, ST JAMES
1738  HENRY LASCELLES
1806  THOMAS WHITTAKER DRAKE
1943  BARBADIAN PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY OF PANAMA
MOLYNEUX/ MULLINEUX. ST. JAMES
1791  ANN JORDAN
1825  ROBERT JAMES HAYNES
1847  JOHN DRAYTON – 180 acres
1860  ROBERT DRAYTON
1870  WILLIAM MAXWELL BEST

MOUNT ALLEYNE,- ST. JAMES
1680  THOMAS HELMES - 134 acres
1721  REYNOLD ALLEYNE
MOUNT STANDFAST, ST. JAMES
1658  GEORGE STANDFAST
1721  BENJAMIN ALLEYNE
1744  ABEL ALLEYNE
1771  HENRY EVANS
1784 IN CHANCERY
1856  CHARLES THOMAS ALLEYNE
OXNARDS aka KINGS, ST. JAMES AND ST. MICHAEL
1721  THOMAS KING
1743  AGNES OXNARD
PORTERS, ST. JAMES
1674  WILLIAM PORTER
1680  EDWARD WILLEY
1823  JOHN FORSTER ALLEYNE
1856  CHARLES THOMAS ALLEYNE
PROSPECT, ST. JAMES
1823 JOHN GAY GODING
REID’S BAY, ST. JAMES
1680  JAMES ELDING  - 176 acres
1765  ISAAC LEVINE
1781  JOHN BISHOP
1791  CHARLES KYD BISHOP
1832  JOHN MILLARD ET AL  TO JOHN CHASE EVERSLEY
ROCK DUNDO , ST. JAMES
1739  SAMUEL RICHARDS
1814  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
1847 WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
 ROCKLESS, ST. JAMES
1817  BENJAMIN B. HINDS
SANDY LANE, ST. JAMES
1721 ROBERT YEAMANS ET AL
1735 BOWDEN FERCHARSON
1764 THOMAS NEBLETT – 328 acres
1764 JOHN WICKHAM
1847 JOHN T. ELLIS – 397 acres
SEDGE POND
1817 WILLIAM BRYANT WORRELL
SMALL HOPE, ST. JAMES
1754  WILLIAM GIBBS
1780  THOMAS & MARY ALLEYNE
1814  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
1847  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
SPRING, ST. JAMES  & ST. ANDREW
1673   WILLIAM PORTER TO JOHN HOLDER – 206 acres
1700  JOHN HOLDER TO NATHANIEL & ELISHA HOLDER
1722  TIMOTHY & MADAM ELIZABETH HOLDER ALLEYNE
           TO REYNOLD ALLEYNE – 182 acres
1754  WILLIAM GIBBES TO  WILLIAM GIBBES ALLEYNE
1817   ELIZABETH WALCOTT ET AL
TAITTS, ST. JAMES
1736  SAMUEL OSBORNE
1778  PHILIP GIBBES
THORPES, ST. JAMES
b.b. Oxnards Plantation
1680  JAMES THORPE - 96 acres
1722  WILLIAM THORPE.
1742  JAMES HACKETT
1791  THOMAS HURDLE
1960   BARBADOS COOPERATIVE BANK LTD.- 684,291 sq feet
TRENTS,  aka CHARLES FORT aka  OVENS MOUTH, ST. JAMES
1942 Butting and bounding on lands of Porters, Mount Standfast, Greenwich, Lancaster, Blowers and Lascelles Plantations and part on the sea
1724 LAWRENCE TRENT
1817 JOHN TRENT
1847 RICHARD INNISS – 340 acres
1942 BARBADIAN PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY OF PANAMA
1971 TRENTS LIMITED
WALWYNS aka HOLETOWN, ST. JAMES
1735  EDMUND SUTTON
1754  HENRY LASCELLES
1815  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
 WATERHALL, ST. JAMES
1817 JONATHAN B. WILLIAMS
WESTMORELAND, ST. JAMES
1680  PHILIP GIBBES - 174 acres
1743  ROWLAND GIBSON -  210 acres
1811 WILLIAM PRESCOD
1817 JONATHAN B. WILLIAMS
1824  JOHN PRESCOD WILLIAMS
1847  EDWARD L. HINDS – 346 acres


ST. JOHN
ASHFORD aka CLARKE HALL, ST. JOHN
1680 THOMAS FORSTER - 133½ acres
1713 RICHARD AND MERCY FORSTER CLARKE
1806  WILLIAM PINDER
1817 JOHN HOTHERSAL PINDER TO WILLIAM MATSON BARROW
1837  HENRY HARTE
BATH, ST. JOHN
1689  RICHARD ESTWICKE – 330 acres
1722  RICHARD ESTWICKE
1791  EDWARD DAY
1812  ROBERT HAYNES.
1847 HENRY HUSBANDS HAYNES – 426 acres
BOWMANSTON, ST. JOHN
1721  THOMAS DOWNES – 176 acres
1777  JOSEPH MILLER
1817  GEORGE BARCLAY
1822 SAMUEL HALL LORD. – 214 acres
BYDE MILL, ST. JOHN
1817 STEPHEN WALCOTT
CLAYBURY, ST. JOHN
1817 MOE CHEESEMAN
CLIFDEN, ST. JOHN
1817 WILLIAM YARD PILE
CLIFTON HALL, ST. JOHN 
1817  ROBERT HAYNES
1847 ROBERT HAYNES – 414 acres
CLIFF, ST. JOHN
1687  GEORGE FORSTER
1714  JOHN GIBBS.
1715  ROBERT BISHOP
1815  THOMAS SEALY
COLLETON, ST. JOHN
1680  PETER COLLETON – 425 acres
1817  CHARLES G. COLLETON
COTTAGE, ST. JOHN
1710 CHRISTOPHER CODRINGTON
1817  Society for the Propagation of the Gospel
EASTMONDS, ST. JOHN
1764 PHILIP RUDDER – 30 acres
EDGE CLIFT, ST. JOHN
1817  JAMES CHEESEMAN
FORSTER HALL, ST. JOHN AND ST. JOSEPH 
1771  HENRY EVANS HOLDER
1792  BENJAMIN ALLEYNE COX
1792  THOMAS  & EDWARD JAMES YARD
1817  THOMAS YARD
FRIENDSHIP, ST. JOHN
1660 Butting and bounding Guinea Plantation appertaining to Col. Thomas Moddiford
1660. HUMPHREY WALROND
         TO HENRY WALROND – 150 acres
GUINEA, ST. JOHN
1660  THOMAS MODYFORD
1705  GUY BALL
1817  JOHN CROWE
HALLETTS, ST. JOHN
1680  JOHN HALLETT 163 acres
1817 WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
HENLEY, ST. JOHN
1695 Bounding James Kendall., Benjamin Skutt; Col. John Hallett, lands of Henry Drax., Major Richard Downes lately Capt. Robert Benson
1648  WILLIAM HILLIARD, THOMAS MODIFORD & THOMAS KENDALL
1656  WILLIAM HILLIARD TO FERDINAND GEORGES
1680  HENRY GEORGE – 381 acres
1695  FERDINANDO GEORGES TO JOHN BROMLEY – 331 acres
1826  HENRY POYER
1847 JOHN POYER – 338 acres
HOTHERSAL, ST. JOHN
1649  THOMAS KENDALL
1680 JOHN HOTHERSALL – 528 acres
1796  WILLIAM PINDER
1843 FRANCIS FORD PINDER TO WILLIAM MAYNARD PINDER
KENDAL aka BUCKLANDS, ST. JOHN & ST. PHILIP 
1648  THOMAS MODIFORD, WILLIAM HILLIARD AND THOMAS KENDALL
1680  JOHN KENDALL – 470 acres
1796  JOSHUA STEELE
 1814  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD, Esq.                                                                                                                                     
1847  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD – 727 acres
LEMON ARBOUR, ST. JOHN & ST. GEORGE
1773  FRANCIS BELL
MALVERN aka ROWLEYS, ST. JOHN & ST. JOSEPH
1652  RICHARD ELLIS TO SETH ROWLEY
1826  WILLIAM HENRY RICKETTS BAYLEY TO
         JOHN LYALL AND JOSEPH LONGMORE
MONCRIEFFE  aka LIGHTFOOT, ST. JOHN
1680  HENRY WALROND, Jr. – 137 acres
1720  RICHARD LIGHTFOOT
1817  HENRY TUDOR – 98 acres
NEWCASTLE, ST. JOHN 
1680  EDMOND & ROBERT HAYNES – 77 acres
1794  ROBERT HAYNES
1847 RICHARD HAYNES – 454 acres
1887 JOSEPH A. HAYNES
PALMERS, ST. JOHN
1680  THOMAS BALDWIN -  255 acres
1711  SAMUEL PALMER.
1747  EYARE WALCOTT
POOL, ST. JOHN
1640  THOMAS HOTHERSALL
1721  GEORGE & ELIZABETH HOTHERSALL NICHOLAS
1729  THOMAS MAYCOCK
1738  WILLIAM GULSTONE
1756 THOMAS STEVENSON
1765  ALEXANDER STEVENSON
1813  THOMAS GRAHAM
1817  JAMES LORD & SAMUEL HALL LORD
1847  SAMUEL HALL. LORD – 365 acres
QUINTYNES, ST. JOHN
1680  HENRY QUINTYNE - 126 acres
1817  WILLIAM COPPIN
1826  ISAAC LEVI
ROSE GATE, ST. JOHN
1847 JOHN MASSIAH
ROUS, ST. JOHN
1720 b.b. Captain John Todd, Richard Vaughan, John Payn, Hon. Guy Ball, Lightfoot formerly belonging to John Kirton
1720  JOHN ROUS TO THOMAS ROUS – 120 acres
SEALY HALL, ST. JOHN
1735  WILLIAM SEALY
1826  THOMAS SEALY
SOCIETY, ST. JOHN
1680  CHRISTOPHER CODRINGTON – 618 acres
1710  CHRISTOPHER CODRINGTON, Jr.
1817  Society for the Propagation of the Gospel
TODDS, ST. JOHN
1680  JOHN TODD - 103 acres
1732  HENRY JONES
1817 JONATHAN NURSE
UPHILL, ST. JOHN
1710  CHRISTOPHER CODRINGTON
1817  Society for the Propagation of the Gospel
WAKEFIELD aka BALDRICK’S aka  HAYNES FIELD, ST. JOHN 
1680  THOMAS BALDRICKE – 100 acres
1786  THOMAS AND FRANCES SENIOR
1791  ROBERT TROTMAN
1826  ROBERT JAMES HAYNES

ST. JOSEPH
ANDREWS & RUSSIA, ST. JOSEPH
1673  JOHNATHAN ANDREWS & THOMAS WARDALL
1761  EDWARD PARRIS – 170 acres
1780  ANTHONY BARKER
1825  THOMAS DRAKE BARKER
BELLE PLAINE, ST. JOSEPH
1817 WILLIAM MARSHALL MORRIS
BISSEX HILL, ST. JOSEPH
1822 JOSEPH ALLEYNE. PAYNE TO
                JANE ALLEYNE PAYNE & SARAH ANN HAYNES
1847 RICHARD HAYNES
BLACKMANS aka APTERS FARM aka MOUNT LUCIE,  ST. JOSEPH
1664   RICHARD HOLDIPP TO AVERINA HOLDIP
1668  JOHN & ELIZABETH BENTHAM TO THOMAS APPLEWHAITE
1680  JACOB LUCIE
1688  JOHN LUCIE BLACKMAN
1790  FRANCIS GRANT
1817  CHARLES CADOGAN
1847  JOHN RYCROFT BEST
BOSCOBELLE aka JEEVES, ST. JOSEPH & ST. ANDREW
1820 JAMES THOMAS ROGERS AND WILLIAM MARSHALL MORRIS – 250 acres
BOWMANSTON, ST. JOSEPH
1817 GEORGE BARCLAY
CARMICHAELS, ST. JOSEPH
1826  THOMAS TROTMAN
1856  CHARLES THOMAS ALLEYNE
CASTLE GRANT, ST. JOSEPH
1686  WILLIAM GRANT
1817 JONATHAN B. LAYNE
1832  CHARLES BRANDFORD
EASY HALL, ST. JOSEPH
1818 butting and bounding Henry Sealy, Esq., William Adamson, Esq. John Grant Straghan, Esq.
1680  DOROTHY WHITE
1817  WILLIAM ALLEYNE CULPEPPER & MARTHA CARTANETTA
1818  JOHN STRAKER AND JOHN HIGGINSON
1847  RICHARD A. CULPEPPER – 131 acres
FOSTER HALL, ST. JOSEPH
1680  THOMAS FOSTER – 188 acres
1771 HENRY EVANS HOLDER
1792 BENJAMIN ALLEYNE COX
1817 THOMAS YARD
FRIZERS, ST. JOSEPH
1680 JOHN DAVIS – 340 acres
1680 HENRY GALLOP – 138 acres
1817 ROBERT JAMES HAYNES
1960 JOES RIVER SUGAR ESTATES LIMITED
        per F.D. MCDONALD SYMMONDS, Managing Director to sundry purchasers
HORSE HILL, ST. JOSEPH
1943 MABEL WILLIAMS ET AL TO JOES RIVER LIMITED – 65 acres
1960 JOES RIVER SUGAR ESTATES LIMITED, per Managing Director F.D. Mcdonald Symmonds to sundry purchasers
JOES RIVER, ST. JOSEPH
1810 HENRY SEALY
1826 THOMAS OSTREHAN
1847 JOHN HIGGINSON – 554 acres
1913 WILLIAMS ET AL 
1943 MABEL WILLIAMS ET AL TO JOES RIVER LTD –
1957 JOES RIVER SUGAR ESTATES LTD.
       per F.D. Mcdonald Symmonds, Managing Director TO WEEKES ET AL – 242 acres
1968 BANK TRUST FOR JOES RIVER SUGAR ESTATES LTD. development of 140 acres seaside land
LAMMINGS, ST. JOSEPH
1847 JAMES T. ROGERS – 111 acres
LANCASTER, ST. JOSEPH
1817  JONATHAN A. BECKLES
MELLOWES, aka FORBES, BISHOPS, ST. JOSEPH
1743 JASPER MORRIS – 213 acres
1817 JOSEPH LOWE
1962 JOES RIVER SUGAR ESTATES LIMITED,
     per F.D. Mcdonald Symmonds, Managing Director to sundry purchasers - 
MORGAN LEWIS, ST. JOSEPH
1721  JOHN HANNIS
MOUNT ALL, ST. JOSEPH
1817  SARAH H. STRAUGHAN
MOUNT DACRES, ST. JOSEPH
1680   JOHN LEWIS – 152 acres
1743  JOHN BEST TO WILLIAM HENERY
1943  MABEL WILLIAMS ET AL TO JOES RIVER LIMITED – 84 Acres
1960s  JOES RIVER SUGAR ESTATES LTD
          per F.D. Mcdonald Symmonds, Managing Director, to sundry purchasers.
PARKES, ST. JOSEPH
1680  JOHN PARKES - 60 acres
1722  PETER PARKES
1775  GEORGE PARKES
1817 JAMES THOMAS ROGERS

RETREAT, ST. JOSEPH
1818 butting and bounding Robert Ayshford Yearwood, John McCartey, William Adamson, Thomas Drake Barker and Richard Richards
1818 JOSEPH THORNE
        TO RICHARD BENJAMIN RICHARDS
SENIORS,  ST. JOSEPH & ST. ANDREW
 1770  THOMAS NASSAU SENIOR
SPRING , ST. JOSEPH
b.b. Capt. Lake and Capt. Bell
1659  DANYELL SEARLE- 166 acres
1749 THOMAS APPLEWHAITE
SPRINGFIELD aka PERRYS, ST. JOSEPH
1680 JOHN WATERMAN – 447 acres
1736  JOHN MAYCOCK
1748  WILLIAM PERRY
1751 ALEXANDER HALL
1803  JOHN HUMPLEBY – 477 acres
1804  DAVID & GEORGE HALL
1820  RICHARD PARRIS PILE
1943 MABEL WILLIAMS ET AL TO JOES RIVER LIMITED – 393 Acres
1962 JOES RIVER SUGAR ESTATES LIMITED, per Managing Director F.D. Mcdonald Symmonds
THE SPA, ST. JOSEPH
1680  BENONY WATERMAN - 100
1791 LAURENTZ & ACOURT WATERMAN GREENHOLME
1844 JAMES HOLDER ALLEYNE
VAUGHANS PLANTATION, ST. JOSEPH
1856  WILTSHIRE STANTON AUSTIN
in chancery 
1943 MABEL WILLIAMS ET AL TO JOES RIVER LIMITED – 91 acres
1965 JOES RIVER SUGAR ESTATES LIMITED,
         per Managing Director F.D. Mcdonald Symmonds to sundry purchasers

WALCOTTS, ST. JOSEPH
1741  JOHN WALCOTT - 100 acres

ST. LUCY
ARMSTRONGS, ST. LUCY
1817  WILLIAM &  HOWARD GRIFFITH
BABBS, ST. LUCY
1817 SAMUEL LEACOCK
BARROWS, ST. LUCY
1721  JAMES MAYCOCK
1777  THOMAS  PAYNE
1820 THOMAS GRIFFITH
BOURBON, ST. LUCY
1735 b.b. John Terrill, Hon. John Colleton, Elizabeth Kellman, James Farley, Thomas Somers, William Forster, William Cobham, Sarah Hide, John Maycock, Andrew Follin, Anne Salter
1721 THOMAS WRIGHT
1735 THOMAS GENT – 129 acres
1817 WILLIAM GRAHAM
1844  WILLIAM HINDS TO WILLIAM PRESCOD HINDS
BROMEFIELD, ST. LUCY
1817  JOHN BROME
CHANCE HALL, ST. LUCY
1826  ARTHUR ROLLOCK
CHECKER HALL, ST. LUCY
1826  THOMAS ROWE
COLLYNS, ST. LUCY
1817  WILLIAM HINDS
COTTAGE, ST.LUCY
1817 SAMUEL LEWIS
DURHAM, ST. LUCY
1817  JOHN GILL
FAIRFIELD - ST. LUCY
1672 b.b. Oxford Plantation, John Jemmott, Nicolas Compton, Sir Peter Colleton, Thomas Williams, Sarah Browne, Matthew Gray.
1745 b.b. Michael Terrill at Alleynedale, Henry Farley, Rev. Griffith Hughes, John Hussey, Joseph Gibbes
1655  WILLIAM GAY TO ROGER JONES.
1672  MICHAEL, WILLIAM & ANN TERRILL – 184 acres
1745  JOSEPH TERRILL
HANNAYS, ST. LUCY
1817 JOHN BROME
1856  CHARLES THOMAS ALLEYNE -
HARRISONS, ST. LUCY
1767  HENRY THORNHILL
1811  DAVID PARRIS
1817 BENJAMIN IFILL
HOPE, ST. LUCY
1817  CHARLES WHITFOOT GREAVES
HUSBANDS, ST. LUCY
1668  THOMAS MAYCOCK
1817  JOHN POYER GRIFFITH
LAMBERTS , ST. LUCY
1680  SIMON LAMBARTE – 300 acres
1722  OTHNEIL AND SUSANNAH LAMBERT HAGGATT
1773  WILLIAM HAGGATT  TO JAMES MARSHALL
MOUNT GAY aka MOUNT GILBOA, ST. LUCY
1826  CUMBERBATCH SOBER
MOUNT POYER, ST. LUCY
1680  ABEL POYER -  63 acres
1792  THOMAS PAYNE
 1817 THOMAS WHITFOOT GREAVES
1826  WILLIAM HINDS
1844  PHILIP LYTCOTT HINDS
PICKERING, ST. LUCY
1680  ELIZABETH PICKERIN – 220 acres
1817  WARD CADOGAN
SEA PARK, ST. LUCY
1817  WILLIAM GRIFFITH
SPRING GARDEN, ST. LUCY
1817  WILLIAM HINDS
1826  WILLIAM  H. ROLLOCK
1844  PHILIP LYTCOTT HINDS
SPRING HALL, ST. LUCY
1680 THOMAS DOWDEN - 233 acres.
1721  DOWDEN THORNHILL
1781  HENRY BISHOP
 1817  WILLIAM HINDS
1844  PHILIP LYTCOTT HINDS
TRENTS, ST. LUCY
b.b. Bourbon Plantation
1721  THOMAS SOMERS,
1737   LAWRENCE & JANE SOMERS TRENT
1947  ARTHUR .F. WARD

ST. MICHAEL
BANK HALL,  ST. MICHAEL
1803  JAMES HOLLIGAN
           TO THOMAS SHEPHERD
BAY, ST. MICHAEL
1656 ABRAHAM NEEDHAM
1674 HENRY HAWLEY
1722 WILLIAM GRIFFITH
1740 WILLIAM & LORETTA HARRINGTON WHITAKER
1750  WILLIAM SALMON – 106 acres
1772  FRANCIS FORD
1823  JOHN ALLEYNE BECKLES
BELLE, ST. MICHAEL
1641  PHILIP BELL
1714  SAMUEL BARWICKE
1743  GEDNEY CLARKE
1743  EDWIN LASCELLES
BLACK ROCK, ST. MICHAEL AND ST. JAMES
1660  JOHN STANDFAST TO JOHN BATT – 146 acres
1697  STEPHEN GIBBS
1754  WILLIAM GIBBS
1761  WILLIAM GIBBES ALLEYNE
1783  ELIZABETH LANE ALLEYNE
1801  JOHN LANE TO MARY LANE
CANEWOOD, ST. MICHAEL
1746  GEORGE BALL
1817 WILLIAM MOORE

CLERMONT, ST. MICHAEL
1819 ELIZABETH LANE ALLEYNE
         TO JOHN & AGNES LANE BEAUFOY ET AL
1832  CHARLES BRANFORD LANE
DAYRELLS  aka BELLE VUE,  ST. MICHAEL & ST. GEORGE
1775  EDMUND DAYRELL
1821 REYNOLD ALLEYNE ELLCOCK
1838  JOHN LEWIS
1854  WILTSHIRE STANTON AUSTIN
FARM,- ST. MICHAEL
b.b. Clermont Plantation, Warrens and Friendship
1721  HARPER
1738  BENJAMIN HAWKINS
1796  OLTON, GERA.  
FAIRFIELD, ST. MICHAEL
1817  MATTHEW COULTHURST
FRIENDSHIP, ST. MICHAEL
1652  THOMAS BELL.
1680  NICHOLAS  PRIDEAUX - 230 acres
1721  JOHN HOTHERSALL
1785  FRANCIS FORD - 360 acres
1831  JACOB HINDS
1846  JOHN HENRY ROGERS
1869  LONDON BOURNE
GRAZETTES, ST. MICHAEL
1840  LONDON BOURNE & SIMON WILKEY. - 169 acres
1940s  BARBADOS COOPERATIVE BANK TO SUNDRY PURCHASERS
HAGGATT HALL, ST. MICHAEL & ST. GEORGE
1680  WILLIAM ROBINSON - 186 acres
1773  WILLIAM HAGGATT TO JAMES MARSHALL
1817  ROBERT COLLYMORE
HAMSTEAD, ST. MICHAEL
1817  JONATHAN  R. PHILLIPS
JACKMANS, ST. MICHAEL
1817  GRANT ELCOCK
1870  JAMES BROWNE MAPP- 130 acres
JACKSON aka ALLEYNES ,ST. MICHAEL AND ST. THOMAS
1810  SUSANNA CHRISTIAN ALLEYNE MOIETY TO
         CHRISTIAN GIBBS ELCOCK
1817  GRANT ELCOCK
1855  THOMAS BEARD
TO HENRY THOMAS BIRMINGHAM BEARD
LEARS, ST. MICHAEL AND ST. THOMAS
1674  THOMAS LEARE
1772  FRANCIS FORD
THE LODGE, ST. MICHAEL
1680  JOHN GREGORY - 204 ACRES.
1831  JACOB HINDS
LOWER BIRNEYS, ST. MICHAEL AND ST. GEORGE
1680  THOMAS JELLEY- 200 acres
1721  MARY JELLEY LANE
LOWER ESTATE aka PAYNTERS & DAVERS,  ST. MICHAEL
1672  PAUL PAYNTER TO ROBERT DAVERS - 450 acres
1766 RICHARD CALLENDER
1847 JOHN FRERE – 178 acres
MOUNT CLAPHAM, ST. MICHAEL AND CHRIST CHURCH
1641  LANCELOT PACE -  346 acres.
1654  THOMAS  NOELL
1659  DANIEL SEARLE – 510 acres
1666  DANIEL SEARLE TO THOMAS SEARLE– 160 acres
.1765  NATHAN LUCAS
LOWLANDS, ST. MICHAEL
1834  JOHN CLAIRMONTE. ABRAMS – 34 acres
NEELS, ST. MICHAEL
1661  EDWARD CROFTS – 128 acres
1740  JOHN NEEL.
1817 WILLIAM BRYANT WORRELL
1847 JOHN MONTEFIORE - 149 acres
1870  JAMES BROWNE MAPP
PICKERINGS, ST. MICHAEL
1680  WILLIAM MARSHALL -  180 acres
1716  JOHN PICKERING
1772  FRANCIS FORD
1795  FRANCIS FORD TO GEORGE WILSON
THE PINE , ST. MICHAEL
1674  RICHARD HOWELL & RICHARD GUY
1701  WILLIAM WHEELER, WILLIAM
1763  JAMES SHEPHERD
1826  BEZSIN KING REECE
.ROCK DUNDO, ST. MICHAEL
1739  SAMUEL RICHARDS
1814 WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD, Esq.
1847 WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
STROUDS, ST. MICHAEL
1755 b.b. Neils plantation
1755  JOHN HARRISON TO
                THOMAS HARPER HARRISON

UPTON PLANTATION aka BARROWS, ST. MICHAEL & CHRIST CHURCH
1764 bounding Dr. Samuel Hinds
1680  THOMAS BONNETT – 138 acres
1721  STEDE BONNETT
1764  DOWDING THORNHILL
1806  JOHN BARROW
1819  GEORGE UPTON TO SAMUEL TAYLOR
WARRENS, ST. MICHAEL AND ST. THOMAS
1680  JOHN SUTTON – 129 acres
1728  EDMUND SUTTON
1762  ROWLAND & PRISCILLA WARREN BLACKMAN
          TO THOMAS BREWSTER
1790  JOHN BREWSTER TO
 JAMES MARSHALL.
1824  SAMUEL HINDS
WATERFORD aka TUNCKES, ST. MICHAEL
1680  RICHARD FORSTAL – 294 acres
1741  KATHERINE FORSTALL TUNCKES - 308 acres.
1808  SAMUEL BOXILL.
1820 JAMES DOTTIN MAYCOCK
WEYMOUTH, ST. MICHAEL
1868  RICHARD THOMAS HEALIS
1888 THOMAS WILLIAM CLARKE
WHITEHALL, ST. MICHAEL
1817  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD
1825  THOMAS  HOWELL
1838   JOHN CUTTING PACKER TO
           EDMUND KNIGHT

WILDEY, ST. MICHAEL
1730  DANIEL WILDEY
1777  HENRY CRICHLOW
1825  JOHN BRIGGS
1846  JOHN CUTTING PACKER

ST. PETER
ASHTON HALL, ST. PETER
1674  DANIEL DUESBURY
1695  SAMUEL MAYNARD
1745 THOMAS HARRISON
1800  THOMAS WALKE
1863  HARRISON WALKE SOBER
BAKERS aka COOPERS HILL, ST. PETER
1675  JOHN AND HENRY BAKER
1722  WILLIAM GIBBONS – 111 acres
1816  THOMAS WENT
1823  MATTHEW COULTHURST
BATTALEYS, ST. PETER
1817 EDWARD LICORISH
1847 THOMAS A.R. COX
BLACK BESS, ST. PETER
1699 b.b.Col. Blackiston, Thomas Alleyne, James Hayman
1674  EDWARD HARRISON & ANTHONY WOODWARD
1699  WILLIAM AND ROSAMUND HARRISON BOOTH
1722  ABEL ALLEYNE
1738  THOMAS ALLEYNE
1817  RICHARD CLEMENT
1830  JOHN CLEMENT 
CABBAGE TREE HALL aka ALLEYNEDALE HALL, ST. PETER
1674  WILLIAM AND SECANDA BROWNE
1680  MICHAEL TERRILL – 100 acres
1797  JOSEPH TERRILL
1804  JAMES MAXWELL – 220 acres
1817  REYNOLD A. ALLEYNE
CADDELLS, ST. PETER
1817  THOMAS SAMUEL WITHSTANDLY
CLELAND, ST. PETER
1826  ABRAHAM PARRY CUMBERBATCH
COLLETON, ST. PETER
1659 b.b. Lt. John Carter, church land and Joseph Pickering
1659  THOMAS WOODHOUSE TO JOHN COLLETON – 301 acres
1817 CHARLES CADOGAN
1941 BARBADIAN PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY OF PANAMA
COLLYNS, ST. PETER
1847 SAMUEL L. HINDS – 119 acres
EBWORTH, ST. PETER
1776 b.b. Rev. Thomas Barnard, William Bend, the Chapel yard, Thomas Waterman, Benony Waterman, Revd. William Terrill, John Luke, George Dowrich, snr.
1776  ELIZABETH WELCH
1795  STEPHEN WELCH
1817 LAWRENCE & EDWARD CUMBERBATCH
1858  CHARLES CAVE TO
LAWRENCE TRENT CAVE.
ELLIS CASTLE, aka CLEMENT CASTLE, ST. PETER
1640  JOHN FORSTER
1693  WILLIAM FORSTER
1719  JOHN & CHRISTIAN ALLEYNE GIBBES
1735   JOHN SOBER -  284 acres
1797  ABRAHAM CUMBERBATCH SOBER
1817 RICHARD CLEMENT
1830  HAMDEN CLEMENT
1847  THOMAS ELLIS – 412 acres
FARLEY HILL aka GRENADE HALL, ST. PETER
1703  WILLIAM AND MARY ALLEYNE DOTTIN
1760 ABEL DOTTIN
1783 ABEL & SAMEL ROUS DOTTIN
1823  JAMES SCOTT PAYNE
FARM, ST. PETER
1793   ABRAHAM CUMBERBATCH  - 167 acres.
1798   JOHN HOOPER HOLDER
1817  ABRAHAM PARRY CUMBERBATCH
FOUR HILLS, ST. PETER & ST. ANDREW
1683 b.b. lands of Jeremiah Savery, George Hurst, the clincketts, Melita Holder, William Hawkesworth, Thomas Hothersall and a river and Major Abel Alleyne
1683 TIMOTHY THORNHILL
1725  CHRISTIAN MAYNARD TO JOHN FARMER
1817  JOHN CROWE
1833  JOHN BRATHWAITE SKEETE
1943  BARBADIAN PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY OF PANAMA
FORTRESS, ST. PETER
1820 CHARLES ST. JOHN & WILLIAM PRESCOD HINDS
GIBBES, ST. PETER
1817 WILLIAM HINDS
1847 SAMUEL M. HINDS TO LOUISE HINDS - 161 acres
HAYMANS, ST. PETER
1817 RICHARD PARRIS PILE
1876  NATHANIEL JONES PILE
HAYWOODS, ST. PETER
1779  AMOS WHITFOOT TO CHARLES WHITFOOT
1789  RUTH WHITFOOT
1817  GEORGE WILLIAMS
1860  JAMES LEACOCK – 129 acres
1887  JOHN H. LEACOCK
MADDOCKS, ST. PETER
1817  JOHN THOMAS WALTER
MANGROVE, ST. PETER
1680 SARAH CLINCKETT – 136 acres
1721 THOMAS ROLLESTONE
1731 FRANCIS SKEETE
1826 JOHN BRATHWAITE SKEETE
MAYNARDS  aka DEUSBURY, ST. PETER
1721 b.b. Bennets water course, Alexander Ross, Alexander Walker, Esq., Nicholas Wells, Joseph Scantlebury, gent., Robert Hall, gent.
Deusbury b.b. William Anderson, decd., Martha Denny, widow, Robert Peters, gent., Thomas Gutridge, Robert Harrison, Esq., William Terrill, Esq., Walter Ball, gent., Benjamin Ball, gent., Ann Waterman, widow, Samuel Maynard, gent
1721  MARY MAYNARD TO  
SAMUEL MAYNARD -,100+ acres &  WILLIAM MAYNARD  - 130 acres
1765  MAYNARD MILLER
1807  BENJAMIN HINDS
1817   SAMUEL HINDS
1820  WILLIAM PRESCOD HINDS
MOUNT PROSPECT, ST. PETER
1831  JOHN ABEL JACKMAN – 212 acres
1943  BARBADIAN PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY OF PANAMA
MULLINS, ST. PETER
1721  JOHN MOLLENS
NICHOLAS ABBEY, ST. PETER AND ST. ANDREW
1641  BENJAMIN BERRINGER & JOHN YEAMANS
1694  JEHU BERRINGER – 318 acres
1716  GEORGE NICHOLAS
1727 JOSEPH DOTTIN
1735  CHRISTIAN DOTTIN
1817  LAWRENCE & EDWARD CUMBERBATCH
1829  LAWRENCE TRENT CUMBERBATCH.
1829  CHARLES CAVE TO
LAWRENCE TRENT CAVE
ORANGE HILL aka DEAR’S,  ST. PETER
1815 b.b.The Rock, and Four Hills Plantations
1789  CHARLES WHITFOOT TO ELIZABETH WHITFOOT
1815  GEORGE & ELIZABETH WHITFOOT WILLIAMS – 212 acres
1817 CHARLES KYD BISHOP
OXFORD, ST. PETER
1680  MATTHEW GRAY - 115 acres
1733  JOHN GRAY - 170 acres
1776  THOMAS BARNARD
1817  JAMES BOVELL
PLEASANT HALL, ST. PETER
1792  JOHN CAUDLE BEND - 144 acres
1825  MARGARET ANN BEND
PORTLAND, ST. PETER
1680  JACOB SCANTLEBURY -  150 acres
ROCK, ST. PETER
1680  WILLIAM WALKER
1758  GEORGE WALKER
1793  HENRIETTA MARIA HUNGERFORD
1817 JOHN CROWE
ROCK HALL, ST. PETER AND ST. ANDREW
1723  butting and bounding widow Hawkesworth, Dr. Maxwell, Hon. Alexander Walker, John Alleyne and Thomas Rollestone and Mangrove to the south.
1680  TIMOTHY THORNHILL
1688  THOMAS & JUDITH THORNHILL ALLEYNE -. 164 acres
1723  JOHN & MARY PEERS ALLEYNE  - 240 acres
1747   PEERS ALLEYNE - 165 acres
1833  JOHN BRATHWAITE SKEETE
ROCKLESS, ST. PETER
1817 BENJAMIN B. HINDS
SCANTLEBURYS, ST. PETER
1823  GEORGE LAW
SIX MEN’S, ST. PETER
1680  MARY CLUTTERBUCK – 210 acres
1702  ROBERT HARRISON
1817  ELIZABETH MCCLEAN
SPEIGHTSBAY, ST. PETER
1680 b.b. Mary Clutterbuck, widow, S. William Browne, E. Peter Colleton, N. Capt. Samuel Rollstone and the sea
1680  DAME WILLOUGHBY YEAMANS – 125 acres
1681  ROBERT HARRISON
1823  JOHN GAY GODING
TAITTS, ST. PETER & ST. JAMES
1736  SAMUEL OSBORNE
1817  SIR PHILIP GIBBES
WELCHTOWN, ST. PETER
1680  ELIZABETH SANDIFORD – 179 acres
1721  GEORGE SANDIFORD CROWE
1725  PHILIP JACKMAN
1730  SAMUEL OSBORNE
1763  CUMBERBATCH SOBER
1817  JOSEPH JORDAN
WESTMORELAND, ST. PETER
1680  PHILIP GIBBES - 174 acres
1743  ROWLAND GIBSON - 210 acres
1811  WILLIAM PRESCOD
WHITEHALL, ST.PETER
1721  ALEXANDER ROSS
1743  JOHN BEST TO JOHN LEWIS – 129 acres
1817  WILLIAM HINDS PRESCOD 

ST. PHILIP
ADVENTURE aka SUMMERVALE, ST. PHILIP
1680  SAMUEL LAMBERT - 135 acres
1817 JONATHAN THOMAS BELGRAVE
1818 JACOB BELGRAVE
1830  WILLIAM COPPIN TO
GEORGE ABEL DEANE
BAYLEYS, ST. PHILIP
1719  ROGER WEBB - 80 acres
1738  JOSEPH BAYLEY
1773  THOMAS & MARY BAYLEY WILTSHIRE
1806  JOHN BAYLEY WILTSHIRE
1817  ALEXANDER & ANNA MARIA ELCOCK SCOTT
BAYFIELD, ST.PHILIP
1721  JOHN & RACHEL TAYLOR
1738  JOHN FRANKLIN - 93 acres
BREWSTERS, ST. PHILIP
b.b. Hopefield Plantation
1672 RICHARD BREWSTER
1772 THOMAS BEST TO JOHN BEST
1798 THOMAS BEST
BUSHY PARK aka PILGRIM, ST. PHILIP
1819  JOSHUA GITTENS
1827  in chancery
1833  JOHN SHEAFE GASKIN
BYDEMILL, ST. PHILIP
1834  STEPHEN ANDERSON
CALLENDERS, ST. PHILIP
1816  NICHOLAS CALLENDER
CARRINGTONS, ST. PHILIP
1680  JOHN JOHNSON – 302 acres
1708  PAUL CARRINGTON
1725  NATHANIEL CARRINGTON
1733  HENNINGHAM CARRINGTON
1792 SARAH ELEANOR AND MARY LYNCH
1809  GEORGE CARRINGTON
CONGO ROAD,  ST. PHILIP
1817 HENRY A. HOLDER
CONTENTED RETREAT aka FRANKLYNS, aka VINEYARD, ST. PHILIP
1680  PHILIP PRICE - 230 acres
1743  JOHN FRANKLIN
1817  JOSEPH BAYLEY FRANKLIN
1847 GEORGE ABEL DEANE – 368 acres
EDGECOMBE, ST. PHILIP AND ST. GEORGE
1724  GEORGE HOWES
1817 CHRISTOPHER BARROW.
1847 THOMAS F. COX – 202 acres
1897  EDWARD BRATHWAITE SKEETE
FOUR SQUARE, ST. PHILIP
1817 JOHN SIMMONS
1836 JOHN CLARKE TO
SARAH THOMAS AND ANN FRERE CLARKE
GOLDEN GROVE aka HACKETTS,  ST. PHILIP
1680  JOHN INCE – 120 Acres
1721  MARY INCE HACKETT
1747  HENRY EVANS
1777  HENRY WALKER
1785  ELLIOTT GRASSETT
1816  WILLIAM GRASSETT
1863  WILLIAM MAXWELL BEST
In chancery
GROVE, ST. PHILIP
1817 ROBERT NORRIS
HALTON, ST. PHILIP
1820 FORSTER CLARKE
HAMPTON aka COWSE’S aka THE VALLEY, ST. PHILIP
1681  WILLIAM FENWICK & BENJAMIN CRYER – 280 acres
1684  BENJAMIN  CRYER
1817 JOHN BARROW
HANSONS, ST. PHILIP
1817  JOHN SIMMONS
HARROW, aka CHAMBERLAINS aka SIMMONS, ST. PHILIP
1688  ROBERT & BULLA GILLIGAN ALLEN
          HENRY PETER SIMMONS
1790  JOHN ALLEN OLTON
1817  GEORGE CARRINGTON
1875  GEORGE HENRY ALLEYNE
1960  DAVID STONEWALL. PAYNE
KIRTONS, ST. PHILIP
1796  EDWIN LASCELLES
1801  JAMES NURSE
1826  JAMES NATHANIEL CRICHLOW
1841  PHILIP LYTCOTT APPLEWHAITE
1844  In Chancery
LONG BAY, ST. PHILIP
1799  JOHN LORD – 145 acres
1817  SAMUEL HALL LORD & JAMES LORD
LOWER SQUARE, ST. PHILIP
1826  JOHN SIMMONS
MANGROVE, ST. PHILIP
1680  RALPH WEEKES - 38 acres
1685  RICHARD MITCHELL - 82 acres
MAPP’S,- ST. PHILIP
1741  SAMUEL MAPP - 130 acres
1826  RICHARD SMITH AND RICHARD ALLEN
MARCHFIELD AND SMITHFIELD, ST. PHILIP  
1825  NATHAN YOUNG
1847 GEORGE HENRY DEANE – 201 acres
MOUNT PLEASANT aka RAMSEYS, ST. PHILIP
1747  WILLIAM RAMSEY
1747  BENJAMIN CHARNOCK  TO EDWARD STOUTE 150 acres
 1817  MILES BRATHWAITE
OLDBURY, aka GRETTONS & FOUL BAY, ST. PHILIP
1747  ENOCK GRETTON
1793  MEHITABEL BRATHWAITE
1817  JOHN BRATHWAITE
PADMORE aka OUGHTERSON, ST. PHILIP
1819 Butting and bounding Hon. Joshua Gittens, Joseph Bayley Francklyn, John Thomas Belgrave, decd, John Simmons and William Sharpe
1801  JOHN SHEAFE
1819 ARTHUR OUGHTERSON
1826 JONATHAN SHEAFE
PALMERS, ST. PHILIP
1654  WILLIAM BALDWIN – 280 acres
1680  THOMAS BALDWIN. - 255 acres
1711  SAMUEL AND  REBECCA PALMER .
1747  EYARE WALCOTT
1817  MILES BRATHWAITE
PASHFIELD, ST. PHILIP
1659 GEORGE PASHFIELD
1680 JOHN ROUS – 192 acres
1740  JOSEPH LYNCH  - lease
1765  SARAH ELEANOR LYNCH  TO
DOMINICK LYNCH – 186 acres
POLLARDS, ST. PHILIP
1817  JOHN R. POLLARD
1921 WYATT KAYLOR GOODING – 11 acres
RICES aka FOUL BAY, ST. PHILIP
1680  GEORGE RICE & NICHOLAS RICE – 301 acres
1738   NICHOLAS RICE
1788  JOHN RICE
1804  ALICE RICE CALLENDER
1816  NICHOLAS RICE CALLENDER
1817  JOHN BRATHWAITE
1825  JOSHUA GITTENS
RIVER, ST. PHILIP
1721 JOHN MILLINGTON
1817 THOMAS CROOKENDALE
RUBY, ST. PHILIP
1735 NATHANIEL GITTENS
1817 JACOB BELGRAVE
1829  SAMUEL HALL LORD
SANDFORD, ST. PHILIP
1721  CHARLES IRVINE TO JOHN SANDIFORD
1757  JOHN MILLINGTON – 169 acres
1783  WILLIAM BELGRAVE
1817  ANN BELGRAVE
SANDY HILL, ST. PHILIP
1790  JOHN GITTENS EASTMOND
          TO ROBERT NORRIS – 205 acres
SIMMONS, ST. PHILIP
1817 JOHN SIMMONS
SMITHFIELD, ST. PHILIP
1825  MARY P. SMITH
STAPLE GROVE, ST. PHILIP
1820 JOHN POLLARD MAYERS
STIRLIING aka JONES, ST. PHILIP
1680  JOHN JONES -  448 acres.
1777  JOHN CLARKE
1841  WILLIAM MATSON BARROW
1890  CHARLES ERNEST GOODING – 219 acres
SUNBURY aka BRANKERS, ST. PHILIP
1754 NATHANIEL BRANKER – 115 acres
1775 JAMES BUTLER HARRIS TO
JOHN HENRY BARROW
1817 JOHN BARROW
THICKETT, ST. PHILIP
1657  JOHN TURNER
1674  TOBIAS FRERE & THOMAS SPIAR – 209 acres
1721 JOHN FRERE
1784  EDWIN LASCELLES
1817  EARL OF HAREWOOD
THORPES, ST. PHILIP
1680  ROBERT HACKETT -  440 acres
1721  ISAAC THORPE
1813  MARY LYNCH  - MOIETY TO
         JOHN RYCROFT BEST AND HALF SHARES TO
          THOMAS & JOHN PARRY BEST & HANNAH SPOONER
1820  SARAH HALL
THREE HOUSES, ST. PHILIP
1643 b.b. Capt. Timothy Thornhill
1635  HENRY HAWLEY
1643  FRANCIS SKEETE
1680  EDWARD SKEETE - 100 acres
1712  JOHN BRATHWAITE -253 acres
1817  MILES BRATHWAITE
THICKETT, ST. PHILIP
1657  JOHN TURNER
1674  TOBIAS FRERE & THOMAS SPIAR – 209 acres
1721  JOHN FRERE
1784  EDWIN LASCELLES
1817  EARL OF HAREWOOD
THORPES, ST. PHILIP
1680 ROBERT HACKETT – 440 ACRES
1721 ISAAC THORPE
1813  MARY LYNCH HALF SHARE TO
         JOHN RYCROFT BEST AND HALF SHARE TO
          THOMAS & JOHN PARRY BEST & HANNAH SPOONER
1820   SARAH HALL
UNION HALL, ST. PHILIP
1921 WINFIELD ULRICK GOODING – 83 acres
VALLEY, ST. PHILIP
1746 PHILLIP HOWARD TO FRANCIS MILLER
1817 GEORGE CARRINGTON
WELL HOUSE, ST. PHILIP
1875  GEORGE HENRY ALLEYNE
WHITE RIVER, ST. PHILIP & ST. GEORGE
1688  b.b. George Pashfield, Martin Bentley, Richard Batson,
1680  WILLIAM FORTESCUE -235 acres
1688  JOHN BROMLEY -205 acres
1760  WILLIAM WHITTAKER
1826  NATHANIEL ROACH
WILTSHIRES, ST. PHILIP
1680  ALLEYNE, CULPEPPER – 150 acres
1739  THOMAS WILTSHIRE
1800  JOHN WILLIAM SHEAFE     
1801  JOHN SHEAFE TO ARTHUR OUGHTERSON
1817  ALEXANDER  & ANNA MARIA ELLCOCK SCOTT

ST. THOMAS
APPLEWHAITE, aka THE SPRING,  ST. THOMAS
1644 b.b. Locust Hall & lands of Capt. Thomas Ellis
1644  THOMAS ELLICE TO THOMAS APPLEWHAITE - 127 acres
1644  JAMES HOLDIPP TO THOMAS APPLEWHAITE – 200 acres
1680  HENRY APPLEWHAITE – 272 acres
1705  THOMAS APPLEWHAITE.
1749  HENRY FRERE.
1817  JONATHAN COBHAM
ARCH HALL, ST. THOMAS
1817 THOMAS WATSON
ARTHUR SEAT, ST. THOMAS
1775 JOHN ARTHUR
1817 SAMUEL TAYLOR – 113 acres
AYSHFORD, ST. THOMAS
1674  ROBERT AYSHFORD – 192 acres
1720   HENRY FEAKE
1825  JOHN FODERINGHAM
1846  JOHN THOMAS ELLIS
BAGATELLE aka PARHAM PARK,  ST. THOMAS
1674  JOHN HOWARD
1715  WILLIAM HOWARD
1825  THOMAS PADMORE
1817 JONATHAN F. MARSH
1838  HENRY G. BAYLEY
BENNETTS aka GIDDY HALL, ST. THOMAS
1674 JOHN SAMPSON – 163 acres
1792 JOHN FORSTER ALLEYNE
1817  GABRIEL JEMMOTT
1834  NATHANIEL FORTE
BLOWERS  aka BULLY GIBBONS,  ST. THOMAS AND ST. JAMES
1662  THOMAS ELLIS.
(1680  BENJAMIN KNIGHTS - 300 acres)
1680 GEORGE LILLINGTON – 140  acres
1710  GEORGE LILLINGTON
1730  MARY COX TO FRANCIS BLOWER.
1774  THOMAS DANIEL
BURNT HOUSE, ST. THOMAS
1817  JOSEPH JORDAN
BUSHY PARK, ST. THOMAS
1811  butting and bounding Andrews & The Russia Plantations, Pleasant Vale and Olive Branch butting and bounding William Grant Ellis, Anthony Barker, decd. & Richard Smith
1811  JOSEPH THORNE to  DAVID RUDDER – 38 acres called The Risk
1843  DAVID RUDDER. TO
JOHN THOMAS ROGERS RUDDER – 500 year lease
CANEFIELD, ST. THOMAS
1847 THOMAS ELLIS – 171 acres
CANE GARDEN, ST. THOMAS
1820  HIGGINSON TO RICHARDS
1839  WILLIAM WARREN
CASTLE GRANT, ST. THOMAS
1817 JOHN B. LAYNE
1832 CHARLES BRANDFORD
CLIFDEN, aka PRIDEAUX, ST. THOMAS
butting and bounding William Wilkinson, Reynold Alleyne Elcock, James Yearwood, Thomas Drake Barker and Seals Yearwood
1680  NICHOLAS PRIDEAUX – 278 acres
1817 MARGARET E. WILLIAMS
1818 JOHN HENRY CUTTING
1834 HENRY TROTMAN
CONTENT, ST. THOMAS 
1847 THOMAS ELLIS – 166 acres
CRIMBAL HILL, ST. THOMAS
1817  JAMES THOMAS BASCOM
DOWNES, ST. THOMAS
1680  THOMAS DOWNES – 147 acres
1817  FRANCIS G. BAYLEY
DUKES  aka BELLE AIR, ST. THOMAS
1680  THOMAS DOWNES – 147 acres
1721  JOHN  DOWNES
1746  WILLIAM DUKE - 172 acres
1791  GIBBES WALKER JORDAN - 348 acres
DUNSCOMBE, - ST. THOMAS
1746  WILLIAM BANNISTER.
1763  WILLIAM GASKIN TO  JOHN SPOONER
1839  CHARLES THOMAS  ALLEYNE
EDGE HILL, ST. THOMAS
1668  JOHN & DOROTHY GREGORY
           TO JOHN DAVIS - 170 acres.
1736  EDWARD & MARGARET APPLEWHAITE DOLDARNE - 240 acres.
1765  THOMAS WEST 
1790  JOSEPH COHEN BELINFANTE- 308 acres
1830  WILLIAM HAWKESWORTH
1826  MARY ALSOP
1839  SUSANNA THOMPSON ALLSOP
ENDEAVOUR, ST. THOMAS
1668  JOHN & ELIZABETH BENTHAM
          TO THOMAS APPLEWHAITE
1870  JAMES BROWNE MAPP
FARMERS aka CABBAGE TREE WALK & CHAPMANS, ST  THOMAS
Bounding PlumTree and Apes Hill  Plantations
1680 MADAM ELIZABETH FARMER – 310 acres
1704 JOHN FARMER
1718  WILLIAM CHAPMAN
1742  JOSEPH BALL
1746 ROBERT & MARY HOOPER
1762 JONAS MAYNARD
1817 GEORGE MAYNARD
FISHERPOND, ST. THOMAS, ST. JOSEPH & ST. GEORGE
Bounding N & E Jonathan Andrews and Thomas Wardall, West Capt. Edward Thompson, decd, Thomas Pead and Thomas Applewhaite and Capt. Thomas Holdipp and on the South Peter Lear
1652  JAMES HOLDIPP TO THOMAS RAWDON ET AL - MOIETY
1666  EDWARD THORNBURGH – 324 acres
1749  HARBIN HOOPER
1777  THOMAS & HARBIN HOOPER RYCROFT TO
                                 WILLIAM & PHILLIPPA THORPE HOLDER
1788  WILLIAM PHILIP HOLDER.
1798  JOHN HOOPER HOLDER
1817 THOMAS YARD
FORTRESS, ST. THOMAS
1825  JOHN CUTTING PACKER & THOMAS BRIGGS
HIGHLAND, ST. THOMAS
1817 THOMAS MCINTOSH
1825  JOHN CUTTING PACKER
HOPEFIELD aka HOPEWELL aka BEZINS, ST. THOMAS
1736  THOMAS REECE
1847 SAMUEL AND JAMES INNISS – 301 acres
HOWARDS BLACK ROCK, ST. THOMAS & ST. JAMES
b.b. Henry Slingsby, William Downes, Jane Goring, Andrew Odell, John Smith, Thomas Alleyne & Henry Neblett
1746  ELIZABETH HOWARD – 60 acres
LION CASTLE, ST. THOMAS
1770  DOWDING THORNHILL
1780  HENRY THORNHILL
1817  WILLIAM ALLEYNE CULPEPER
1838  JOHN THOMAS ELLIS
MALLARDS,- ST. THOMAS AND ST. ANDREW
1825  EDWARD LAKE HINDS
MANGROVE POND , ST. THOMAS
1654  TIMOTHY THORNHILL - 150 acres
1680  JOHN SAMPSON – 327 acres.
MOUNT EDGE, ST.THOMAS
1720  KINGSTON TOWNSEND TO JOHN ROUS – 163 acres.
1721  JAMES DOTTIN
1734  THOMAS DOTTIN.
MOUNT WILTON, ST. THOMAS & ST. JOSEPH
1720 bounding on North Thomas Prideaux
1680. WILLIAM SHARPE – 220 acres
1720  WILLIAM WALKER – 617 acres
1821 REYNOLD ALLEYNE ELLCOCK
OLIVE BRANCH, ST. THOMAS
1817  SEALE YEARWOOD
OVERHILL, ST. THOMAS
1680 JAMES THORPE – 96 Acres
1817 THOMAS WALKE
PLUMTREE -ST THOMAS & ST. JAMES
1680  JOSEPH GIBBES
1774  REYNOLD GIBBES TO THOMAS ALLEYNE
1785  BENJAMIN BOSTOCK
1797  HENRY THORNHILL - 156 acres
POREY SPRING, ST. THOMAS
1826  WILLIAM NATHANIEL ROBINSON
RIDGEWAY, ST. THOMAS AND ST. JAMES
1674  JOHN WHEELER - 82 acres
1787  GABRIEL FORD
1839  JOSEPH BAILEY
ROCK HALL, ST. THOMAS
1818 Butting and bounding Blowers, St. James and Michael Boyce, Esq.
1793  CHRISTOPHER FORD
1818  GABRIEL LEWIS FORD & MARY ANN FORD RUDDER – 58 acres
SALTRAM, ST. THOMAS
1817  HENRY THORPE
1820  BENJAMIN HINDS - 84 Acres
1876  ROBERT HARBIN ALLEYNE
SELMAN, ST. THOMAS
1847  GEORGE ODONNEL WALTON  49 acres
SOCIAL HALL aka WAITHFIELD aka RUGBY,  ST THOMAS
1721  MARY HOLLOWAY
SPRING , ST. THOMAS
1680  JAMES CARTER  - 207 acres
1743  JAMES CARTER
1754  WILLIAM GIBBBES TO WILLIAM GIBBES ALLEYNE
1777  THOMAS WALKE  - 300 acres
1800  HARRISON WALKE SOBER
1817  JOSEPH JORDAN
SPROUT FARM, ST. THOMAS
1817  JOHN K. YEARWOOD
STRONG HOPE - ST. THOMAS
1830  HENRY HART AND
 MARY PARRIS MASSIAH HART
STURGES aka SPRING, ST. THOMAS AND ST. JOSEPH
1659  DANYELL SEARLE
1660  WALTER HART – 211 acres
1747  THOMAS HARRISON
1760  JONATHAN & JANE HARRISON WORRELL
1770  PATRICK LYNCH - 300 acres
1817  WILLIAM BRYANT WORRELL
1840  EYARE KING & CHRISTOPHER GILL
VAUCLUSE aka YORKSHIRE HALL, ST. THOMAS
1680  WILLIAM EASTCHURCH & RICHARD YATES – 215 acres
1725  HARPER WALKE
1762  MARY WALKE TO JAMES STRAKER
1795  HUGH DALRYMPLE
1817  HENRY PETER SIMMONS
WALKES SPRING aka CARTERS, ST. THOMAS
1680  JAMES CARTER  - 207 acres
1743  JAMES CARTER
1777  THOMAS WALKE  - 300 acres
1800  HARRISON WALKE SOBER
1817  JOSEPH JORDAN
WELCHES, ST. THOMAS
1825  EYARE KING
1838  JAMES KING
1868  RICHARD NELSON SMITH
WELCHMAN HALL, ST. THOMAS
1817 THOMAS WILLIAMS
1825  WILLIAM GRANT ELLIS

Articles


home | contact | about | Creolelinks.com © 2010